Faculty and Staff

Office

Lori Nielsen
Principal
Shannon Arroyo
Title 1 Coordinator
Michelle Mesinar
Secretary
Stewart Talbot
Head Custodian
Alison Semus
Nurse
Clyde Bingham
Counselor
Kimmie Monson
Psychologist
Terri Hjorth
Skill Building Coach
Tamara Rencher
Skill Building Coach

Literacy

Arlene Haymond
Reading Interventionist (ESSER)
Sarah Ward
Instructional Coach

Kindergarten

Michaela Bates
Kindergarten Teacher
Nancy Cornaby
Kindergarten Teacher
Claudia Jensen
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Alexandra Diaz
First Grade Teacher
Natalie Holden
First Grade Teacher
Sara Liechty
First Grade Teacher
Tish Throckmorton
First Grade Teacher
Kati Wafford
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Kristin Dollarhide
2nd Grade Teacher
Ginger Harrison
Second Grade Teacher
Maridan Jensen
Second Grade Teacher
Angela Yacolca
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Andy Brace
Third Grade Teacher
Emma Olson
Third Grade Teacher
Maria Salmeron
Third Grade Teacher
Shea Wimmer
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Jennell Arce
Fourth Grade Teacher
Erica Boyer
4th Grade Teacher
Janelle Parkin
Fourth Grade Teacher
Sammy Ruiz
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ginger Whitney
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Nicole Lane
Fifth Grade Teacher
Tiffany Litchfield
Fifth Grade Teacher
Jane Price
Fifth Grade Teacher
Mariela Vargas
Fifth Grade Dual Language

Special Education

Steve Hall
Resource
Pam Knowles
Speech Language Pathologist
Anahi deRobles
Speech Pathologist
Dave Makin
Special Education
Celeste Johnson
Resource Technician
Xiomara Rankin
Speech Technician

Planning Time Specialists

Jessica Bird
PE Specialist
Sarah Dibble
Art Specialist
Jessica Cox
Librarian
Michelle Giles
Music Specialist
Jenifer Paulson
Computer Specialist
Rachel Rogers
PE Specialist

Title 1 and Support Technicians

Shareen Allred
Technician
Tammi Ashcraft
Technician
Joyce Reese
Title 1 Technician
Kari Kieffer
Take Home Librarian
Kristi Dorman
Math Technician
Viviana Ferro
ESL Technician
Kristy King
Title 1 Technician
Margail Marquez
Title One Technician
Angie White
Heggerty Technician

Custodians

Stewart Talbot
Head Custodian
Dustin Crandall
Grady Edenburg
Lisa Hide
Angelica Valdivia

Lunch Staff

Jill Kim
Lunch Transporter
Lisa Faber
Lunch
Julie Gibson
Lunch

District Specialists

Cody Anderson
IT Specialist
Katie Berns
Digital Coach
Todd Bradford
Math Specialist