Faculty and Staff

Office

Lori Pruitt
Principal
Heather Balli
Facilitator
Peggy Rothaug
Secretary
Michele Whatcott
Skill Building Coach
Terri Hjorth
Skill Building Coach and 4H Coordinator

Kindergarten

Covadonga Fernandez
Kindergarten Teacher
Janae Carpenter
Kindergarten Teacher
Lori Hansen
Kindergarten Teacher
Theresa Olesen
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Alexandra Diaz
First Grade Teacher
Lindsay Leman
Mckenna Maguet
First Grade Teacher
Natalie Holden
First Grade Teacher
Tia Yazzie
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Beth Gilland
Second Grade Teacher
Laura Berry
Second Grade Teacher
Lindsey Hull
Second Grade Teacher
Maridan Jensen
Second Grade Teacher
Migdala Santiago
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Emily Bigelow
Third Grade Teacher
Sarie Larson
Third Grade Teacher
Shannon Arroyo
3rd Grade Teacher
Shea Wimmer
Third Grade Teacher
Kaitlyn Krabbe
3rd Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Jessie Stephenson
Fourth Grade Teacher
Erica Boyer
4th Grade Teacher
Estela Juárez
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ginger Whitney
Fourth Grade Teacher
Janelle Parkin
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Alfonso Bartolomé
Fifth Grade Teacher
David Fox
Fifth Grade Teacher
Deana Coates
Fifth Grade Teacher
Lindsey Smith
Fifth Grade Teacher

Sixth Grade

Andrew Lovell
Sixth Grade Teacher
Deanna Herrmann
6th Grade Teacher
Luis Casado
Sixth Grade Teacher
Sarah Freeman
Sixth Grade Teacher

Support Teachers and Staff

Aliesha Willey
Lunch
Amanda Robbins
Technician
Carli Jarvis
Reading Interventionist
Clyde Bingham
Counselor
Janice Condie
Lunch
Judi Washburn
Reading Technician
Julia Russell
Lunch
Julie Beckham
Resource
Kari Kieffer
Leveled Library Technician
Kim Lowe
Psychologist
Laurel Burrup
Speech
Lisa Erickson
Library Specialist
Lisa Faber
Lunch
Margie Jordan
Instructional Coach
Marvin Poulson
Custodian
Pam Knowles
Speech
Pamela Killpack
Special Education Technician
Steve Hall
Resource
Susan Johnson
Speech
Tamara Rencher
ESL Technician
Teri VanAusdal
Lunch Clerk
Tylene Shelley
School Nurse
Verlynn Cook
Lunch Manager
Viviana Ferro
ESL Technician