Faculty and Staff

Office

Lori Pruitt
Principal
Peggy Rothaug
Secretary
Shannon Arroyo
Title One Coordinator
Tamara Rencher
Skill Building Coach / Assistant Secretary
Terri Hjorth
Skill Building Coach and 4H Coordinator

Kindergarten

Claudia Jensen
Kindergarten Teacher
Lori Hansen
Kindergarten Teacher
Theresa Olesen
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Katy Anderson
First Grade Teacher
Alexandra Diaz
First Grade Teacher
Natalie Holden
First Grade Teacher
Sara Liechty
First Grade Teacher
Mckenna Maguet
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Brooke Alderks
Second Grade Teacher
Ginger Harrison
Second Grade Teacher
Arlene Haymond
Second Grade Teacher
Angela Jackson
Second Grade Teacher
Maridan Jensen
Second Grade Teacher
Tish Throckmorton
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Emily Crozier
Third Grade Teacher
Maria Salmeron
Third Grade Teacher
Lexi Washburn
Third Grade Teacher
Shea Wimmer
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Erica Boyer
4th Grade Teacher
Graciela Bartholomew
Fourth Grade Teacher
Nicole Lane
Fourth Grade Teacher
Janelle Parkin
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ginger Whitney
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Brian Gingras
Fifth Grade Teacher
Deanna Herrmann
Fifth Grade Teacher
Jamie McFerren
Fifth Grade Teacher
Tiffany Litchfield
Fifth Grade Teacher

Sixth Grade

Jennell Arce
Sixth Grade Teacher
Susan Crook
Sixth Grade Teacher
Andrew Lovell
Sixth Grade Teacher
Jane Webster
Sixth Grade Teacher

Special Education

Steve Hall
Resource
Julie Beckham
Resource
Celeste johnson
Special Education Technician

Support Teachers and Staff

Clyde Bingham
Counselor
Kari Kieffer
Leveled Library Technician
Laura Knecht
Psychologist
Laurel Burrup
Speech Language Technician.
Marvin Poulson
Custodian
Pam Knowles
Speech Language Pathologist
Sarah Ward
Instructional Coach
Shareen Allred
OEK Technician
Tylene Shelley
School Nurse
Viviana Ferro
ESL Technician

Specialists

Jenifer Paulson
Computer Specialist
Laurel Burrup
P E
Lisa Erickson
Library Specialist
Sarah Dibble
Art Specialist

Lunch Staff

Verlynn Cook
Lunch Manager
Teri VanAusdal
Lunch Clerk
Aliesha Willey
Lunch
Lisa Faber
Lunch
Janice Condie
Lunch
Julia Russell
Lunch

Title 1 Technicians

Joyce Reese
Title One Technician
Regina Cruz
Title One Technician
Tammi Ashcraft
Technician